Kingdom 12th Night & Winter Coronation 2018: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with " {{Event|photo=300px|photocaption=Caption Needed|location=Location|date=Date of Event}} Winter Coronation and 12th Night ==Event Staff== *Event St...") |
(adding scroll photos to event page) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Photos== | ==Photos== | ||
Add photos if we have them | Add photos if we have them | ||
===Scrolls Presented at Coronation=== | |||
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information) | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Chivalry | |||
| [[Alexander Hostilius of Caid]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 16.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Alexander Hostilius of Caid]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 16a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of County | |||
| [[Alexander Hostilius of Caid]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Asakura Machime]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Duchy | |||
| [[Edric Aaron Hartwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 9.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Emma Cardiganshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 4.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Eularia d'Amboise]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Jean Lyon du Bois]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 10.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Logan Black Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Monique Marie Sauniere]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Rekon of Saaremaa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Soraya Evodia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 15.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Tahira al-Fahida]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 15c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of County | |||
| [[Tahira al-Fahida]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night Coronation 2018 scroll 13.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Thorbjorn Ulfsson]] | |||
|} | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Revision as of 22:14, 12 January 2018
Winter Coronation and 12th Night
Event Staff
- Event Steward(s):
Highlights
- Brief listing of major points of the day
From the Crown Prints
Official event announcements sanitized to not involve personal information.
Memories
- Leave your memories here.
Photos
Add photos if we have them
Scrolls Presented at Coronation
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Chivalry | Alexander Hostilius of Caid | |
County | Alexander Hostilius of Caid | |
Detail of County | Alexander Hostilius of Caid | |
Crescent of Caid | Asakura Machime | |
Crescent of Caid | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
Duchy | Edric Aaron Hartwood | |
Award of Arms | Emma Cardiganshire | |
Crescent of Caid | Eularia d'Amboise | |
Crescent Sword | Jean Lyon du Bois | |
Award of Arms | Logan Black Rune | |
Harp Argent | Monique Marie Sauniere | |
Harp Argent | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
Award of Arms | Rekon of Saaremaa | |
Laurel | Soraya Evodia | |
County | Tahira al-Fahida | |
Detail of County | Tahira al-Fahida | |
Harp Argent | Thorbjorn Ulfsson |
More Information
- Links to photo galleries, West Kingdom History page, etc.
Previous Year | Current Year | Next Year |
---|---|---|
Events 2017 | Events 2018 | Events 2019 |
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
eventname 2017 | eventname 2019 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |