Colette de Montpellier

From Compendum Caidis
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo
Colette de Montpellier.jpg
Colette at her Investiture as Baroness of Gyldenholt.
Information
Resides: Gyldenholt
Status: Active
Awards: Visit the Caid Order of Precedence to access a list of this person's awards.
Heraldry
Colette Sarrasin de Montpellier.gif
Purpure semy of escallops inverted, flaunches argent each charged with a fleur-de-lis purpure

Mistress Colette started playing in the Barony of Gyldenholt in 2004 with her lord Ursul Vladislavl' Pravnuk. They became Baron and Baroness of Gyldenholt in 2008 Baroness of Gyldenholt.

She was elevated to the Order of the Laurel by Ozmund and Marisa, 01/07/2016.

Offices & Positions

  • Gyldenholt Sexton, 2004-2008
  • Gyldenholt Lady in Waiting for Baroness Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht, 6/2005-6/2006
  • Gyldenholt Chief Lady in Waiting for Baroness Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht, 6/2006-6/2007
  • Gyldenholt Newcomers Guild Mistress, 6/2007-6/2008
  • Gyldenholt Reeves, 1/2008-6/2008
  • Sixth Baroness of Gyldenholt with Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk, 06/14/2008-6/2012
  • Kingdom of Caid Facebook Event Deputy, 1/2015-current
  • Gyldenholt The Right Noble Upper Crust Guild Mistress 1/2016-current

Event Staff

Feast Steward

  • Caid Twelfth Night, 1/6/2007
  • Gyldenholt Yule Feast, 12/2008
  • Fall Coronation 2009, 11/8/2009
  • Gyldenholt Baron's Feast, 4/19/2009
  • Gyldenholt Baron's Feast, 4/2010
  • Gyldenholt Baron's Feast, 5/1/2011
  • Gyldenholt Baron's Feast, 5/8/2012
  • Twelfth Night 2013, 1/5/2013
  • Black Oak Lodge Saturday Night Feast, 3/2014
  • Crown Tourney 5/21/2016 Taste of Caid
  • Winter Weekend Saturday Night Feast, 12/16/2016

Competitions

Pentathlon 2009

  • 2nd Place Artisan, Culinary Arts: Sweets

Caidian Arts and Sciences and Pentathlon 2011

  • 2nd Place Artisan, Culinary Arts: Breads
  • 2nd Place Apprentice, Fiber Arts: Accessories
  • 1st Place Apprentice, Functional Arts: Tools: Culinary Tools
  • 2nd Place Apprentice, Visual Arts: Surface Decoration: Other Item

Pentathlon 2013

  • Prepared Meats: 1st Place Journeyman
  • Embroidery, Surface Embroidery: 1st Place Apprentice

Pentathlon 2015

  • Cured Meat: 1st place Journeyman

Classes Taught