Philippe Lyon de Marseilles: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{Populace|photo = 300px| photocaption = Caption Needed| location = Unknown | status = Unknown | device = 300px | devicecaption =...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg|300px]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location = [[ | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg|300px]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location = [[Gyldenholt]] | status = Inactive | device = [[Image:Device needed.jpg|300px]] | devicecaption = Per fess rayonny Or and sable, in chief a lion rampant gules, maintaining a quill bendwise sinister, between in fess two fleurs-de-lys sable, in base a sun argent.}} | ||
{{ | THL Philippe Lyon de Marseilles | ||
== Projects & Publications == | |||
=== Scrolls === | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles21.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Algorn of the Forest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles9.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Allesaundra de Crosthwaite]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles10.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Allesaundra de Crosthwaite]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Allesaundra de Crosthwaite]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles24.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Anna Pembroke of Woodsley Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles27.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Anthea Macgillivray of Cairnagad]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles23.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Astrid von Drachenfels]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles22.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles29.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Catarina de Liguria]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Craig of the Chambers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles28.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Donwenna Beast Healer of Hawksheye]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles13.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ghislaine d'Auxerre]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ghislaine d'Auxerre]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles15.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ghislaine d'Auxerre]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles16.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ghislaine d'Auxerre]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Jean Paul du Monde]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Johannes Spies von Hochwald]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles18.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Leonard of Orange]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Sophia de Leon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles26.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ysabeau Eileanoir de la Chanson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles19.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Adriana von Vogelsang]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles4.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony (wrong monarch) | |||
| [[Hrorek Halfdane of Faulconwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony (correct monarch) | |||
| [[Hrorek Halfdane of Faulconwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles25.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Ceridwen Dafydd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles20.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Honorah de Wink de Leigh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles7.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Isabel Antonia de Aranjuez]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles17.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Knight | |||
| [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Scribes]] | |||
[[Category:+ Populace P]] |
Latest revision as of 11:22, 4 December 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess rayonny Or and sable, in chief a lion rampant gules, maintaining a quill bendwise sinister, between in fess two fleurs-de-lys sable, in base a sun argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
THL Philippe Lyon de Marseilles