Mary Taran of Glastonbury: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Cedric the Dark]] | | [[Cedric the Dark]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Winter 2013 158.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Winter 2013 160.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury4.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 23:42, 2 February 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mary Taran of Glastonbury | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
AZ, goutty d'Or, on a bend AR a Glastonbury thorn twig blossoming proper. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL
Classes Taught
- Ruffs, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- To Covery Thy Head- Women's Headgear of the First Half of the 16th Century, Collegium Caidis 2010, co-instructor with Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Cedric the Dark | |
Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
| Dolphin | Conrad von Regensburg |
Dolphin | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |
| Duchy | Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh |
| Laurel | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |
| Laurel | Signy Dimmridaela |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway |
| Pelican | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |