Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| Leaf of Merit (West) | | Leaf of Merit (West) | ||
| [[Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst]] | | [[Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2021 22.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Pelican | |||
| [[AEthelred the Jute]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2021 22a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[AEthelred the Jute]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cameron pel 72.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cameron pel 72.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 10:49, 17 July 2021
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL. She is known for her calligraphy, illumination, costuming and enamel jewelry, as well as her very patient teaching skills.
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Projects & Publications
Classes Taught
- Basic Heraldry for Scribes, Scribe's Studies Collegium 1980 (co-taught with John ap Griffin)
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis-General Session 1982
- Opps! Fixing Scroll errors, Collegium Caidis Spring 2005