Su of the Silver Horn: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnail |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Spring 2014 24 (2).jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Etain ingen Ghilla Phatraic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Spring 2014 26 (2).jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Etain ingen Ghilla Phatraic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: June Coronation 2013 201.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: June Coronation 2013 201.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 9 September 2014
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Su | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Chevronelly sable and argent, on a chief vert a drinking horn argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Su of the Silver Horn, OL, OP.
Offices and Positions
- Chancellor of Collegium Caidis, Kingdom of Caid, 01/2004 - 06/2006
- Battlement Pursuivant, ?-7/2005
- Dolphin Herald, 7/2005-11/2008
- Crescent Principal Herald, 11/2008-6/4/2011
Classes Taught
- Application Techniques for Heraldic Display, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Don't Be Afraid of the Heralds, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Hands-on Absolutely Beginning Embroidery, Collegium Caidis 2010
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Etain ingen Ghilla Phatraic | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Etain ingen Ghilla Phatraic | |
| Award of Arms | Svana Laransdottir | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Svana Laransdottir | |
| Court Barony | Eadric Shadowguard of Mansfield | |
| Court Barony | Toline Rosalinde of Arundel | |
| Dolphin | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |
| Dolphin | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Harp Argent | Helgi hrafnfæðir | |
| Harp Argent | Thomas Bordeaux | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Thomas Bordeaux | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Thomas Bordeaux |
Scrolls done for Su of the Silver Horn
Photos
-
As Dolphin Herald, December 2005
