Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnail |
added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Cormac Mór]] | | [[Cormac Mór]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_039.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katryn Brynsdotter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_040.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katryn Brynsdotter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_041.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katryn Brynsdotter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_143.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_143.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 23 November 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Móirín | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira".
Classes Taught
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
| Award of Arms | Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine | |
| Award of Arms | Martin FitzJames | |
| Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
| Court Barony | Ida Haroldsdottir | |
| Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
| Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór | |
| Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
| Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
| Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper |

