Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnail |
added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Martin FitzJames]] | | [[Martin FitzJames]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_028.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Roese Meurdoch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 106.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 106.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 23 November 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Móirín | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira".
Classes Taught
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
| Award of Arms | Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine | |
| Award of Arms | Martin FitzJames | |
| Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
| Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
| Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór | |
| Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
| Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper |

