Astrid Einarssdottir: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Scroll Thumbnail added |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | | [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_186.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 060.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 060.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 8 July 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Astrid Einarssdottir, currently in the process of registering the name Astrid skálphæna
Astrid attended her first event in 2012, the Barony of Calafia's Potrero War. Currently, she is a resident of Gyldenholt and is active in the scribal and archery communities.
Projects & Publications
Artwork
Yule Menu for Gyldenholt/Lyondemere Yule 2012
Illumination by Astrid Einarssdottir
Calligraphy by D'vorah bint Dā'ūd
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Dolphin | Iseabail nee Bhatar | |
| Harp Argent | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
| Lux Caidis | Aoibheall an Sionnach |

