Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added scroll thumbnail |
Added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 026.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 026.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Finella Harper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 027.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Pelican | | Detail of Pelican | ||
| [[Finella Harper]] | | [[Finella Harper]] | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 3 March 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Móirín | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira".
Classes Taught
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine | |
| Award of Arms | Martin FitzJames | |
| Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
| Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór | |
| Pelican | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Pelican | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Pelican | Finella Harper |

