Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | | [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme3.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme3.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Pelican | | Pelican | ||
| [[Éowyn Amberdrake]] | | [[Éowyn Amberdrake]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Tetchubah small 72.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Tetchubah of Greenlake]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 29 November 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. ![]() Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Allene Wendell Montgomery | |
| Award of Arms | Britta Atlantica | |
| Award of Arms | Cameron of Caldoon | |
| Award of Arms | Diantha Sylvana Galatea Athalie de Castalia | |
| Award of Arms | Eloise of Lancaster | |
| Court Barony | Hugh the Undecided and Rosemary of Talmont | |
| Grant of Arms | Natalya de Foix, formerly Fiona Gregorovna | |
| Knight | Gregory of York | |
| Laurel | Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme | |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst | |
| Pelican | Conrad von Regensburg | |
| Pelican | Éowyn Amberdrake | |
| Pelican | Tetchubah of Greenlake |

