Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Add arms.) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Leaf of Merit (West) | | Leaf of Merit (West) | ||
| [[Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst]] | | [[Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Éowyn Amberdrake]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 24 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Allene Wendell Montgomery | |
| Award of Arms | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld |
| Award of Arms | Britta Atlantica |
| Award of Arms | Cameron of Caldoon |
| Award of Arms | Diantha Sylvana Galatea Athalie de Castalia |
| Award of Arms | Eloise of Lancaster |
| Court Barony | Hugh the Undecided and Rosemary of Talmont |
| Grant of Arms | Natalya de Foix, formerly Fiona Gregorovna |
| Knight | Gregory of York |
| Laurel | Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst |
| Pelican | Conrad von Regensburg |
| Pelican | Éowyn Amberdrake |