Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Brendan Morgansbane]] | | [[Brendan Morgansbane]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 094.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Cormac Mór]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 8 November 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Móirín | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira".
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
| Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór |

