Troy of Nodham Whyre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Duchy | | Duchy | ||
| [[Neptha of Thebes]] | | [[Neptha of Thebes]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy12.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Grant of Arms | |||
| [[Leo de Coronado]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 6 July 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Troy | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Purpure, a Trojan horse between 3 decrescents Argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Countess Troy of Nodham Whyre, OL
Offices & Positions
- 13th Queen of Caid with Guy de Coldrake, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Amsha Inuria of SilverWoods | |
| Award of Arms | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme | |
| Award of Arms | Glyn ap Rhodri | |
| Award of Arms | Guy de Coldrake | |
| Award of Arms | James the Inconstant | |
| Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse | |
| Award of Arms | Robear du Bois | |
| Award of Arms | Tressa Helana Beaumaris | |
| Award of Arms | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe | |
| County | Berengaria of Hythe | |
| County (Earl) | Kipp Silverlock | |
| Dolphin | Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din | |
| Dolphin | Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst | |
| Duchy | Neptha of Thebes | |
| Grant of Arms | Leo de Coronado |

