Jana Aoibeall: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Khasar of the Keshik]] | | [[Khasar of the Keshik]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Janaaoibheall1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Gauntlet | |||
| [[Njal Grimmsson]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 13:38, 2 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jana Aoibeall at Summergate Anniversary 2009 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, on a rose gules, barbed and seeded vert, a unicorn dormant argent, armed and crined Or, all within a bordure engrailed azure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lady Jana Aoibeall is a Founding Member of The Household of the Blackened Pot and a Veteran of Drafn.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Avenel Kellough | |
| Award of Arms | Bronwyn McKay Kellough |
| Award of Arms | Khasar of the Keshik |
| Gauntlet | Njal Grimmsson |