Catrin ferch Dafydd: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| County | | County | ||
| [[Ascelyn Schirleah]] | | [[Ascelyn Schirleah]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Catrinferchdavydd6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Ian Bruce MacRae]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 4 June 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Catrin ferch Dafydd was Crescent Principal Herald 11/1994-1/1996. She also has served as Keeper of the Order of Precedence. She has recently moved out-of-kingdom.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Angus Turloc McClellan | |
| Award of Arms | Casia Thessalonica apo Constantinopolios | |
| Award of Arms | Elizabeth Scott of Berwick | |
| Award of Arms | Morgaine FitzStephen | |
| Award of Arms | Shawn of Stagira | |
| Award of Arms | Stephanie of Garrow's Loch | |
| Award of Arms | Wolfram von Dietzenbach | |
| County | Ascelyn Schirleah | |
| Crescent Sword | Ian Bruce MacRae |

