Philippe Lyon de Marseilles: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Changed scroll links to thumbnails) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Ysabeau Eileanoir de la Chanson]] | | [[Ysabeau Eileanoir de la Chanson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles19.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Adriana von Vogelsang]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles1.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:PhillipeLyonDeMarseilles1.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 16:26, 28 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess rayonny Or and sable, in chief a lion rampant gules, maintaining a quill bendwise sinister, between in fess two fleurs-de-lys sable, in base a sun argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
THL Philippe Lyon de Marseilles
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Algorn of the Forest |
Award of Arms | Allesaundra de Crosthwaite | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Allesaundra de Crosthwaite |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Allesaundra de Crosthwaite |
| Award of Arms | Anna Pembroke of Woodsley Hall |
| Award of Arms | Anthea Macgillivray of Cairnagad |
| Award of Arms | Astrid von Drachenfels |
| Award of Arms | Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway |
| Award of Arms | Catarina de Liguria |
| Award of Arms | Craig of the Chambers |
| Award of Arms | Donwenna Beast Healer of Hawksheye |
| Award of Arms | Ghislaine d'Auxerre |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Ghislaine d'Auxerre |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Ghislaine d'Auxerre |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Ghislaine d'Auxerre |
| Award of Arms | Jean Paul du Monde |
| Award of Arms | Johannes Spies von Hochwald |
| Award of Arms | Leonard of Orange |
| Award of Arms | Sophia de Leon |
| Award of Arms | Ysabeau Eileanoir de la Chanson |
| County | Adriana von Vogelsang |
| Court Barony | Hrorek Halfdane of Faulconwood |