Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Grant of Arms | | Grant of Arms | ||
| [[Natalya de Foix]], formerly Fiona Gregorovna | | [[Natalya de Foix]], formerly Fiona Gregorovna | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magdalene-Katherine-MacDonald Lux-Caidis Louise-of-Woodsholme Thomas-Brownwell.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Magdalene Katherine MacDonald]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme9.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme9.jpg|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:35, 17 January 2026
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Louise of Woodsholme, 1978 | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL. She is known for her calligraphy, illumination, costuming and enamel jewelry, as well as her very patient teaching skills.
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Projects & Publications
Classes Taught
- Basic Heraldry for Scribes, Scribe's Studies Collegium 1980 (co-taught with John ap Griffin)
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis-General Session 1982
- Opps! Fixing Scroll errors, Collegium Caidis Spring 2005
Photos
-
Louise of Woodsholme - Estrella War 1991

