Summer Coronation 2022: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Award of Arms | |Award of Arms | ||
| [[Gwenhwyvar verch Owein]] | | [[Gwenhwyvar verch Owein]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ariana-verch-Gwenllian Laurel Bruce-Draconarious.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Laurel | |||
| [[Ariana verch Gwenllian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:48, 17 January 2024
| Photo | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400px ' | ||||
| Information | ||||
|
Event Staff
Highlights
- Coronation of [[]]
From the Crown Prints
Memories
Please feel free to add your memories!
Photos
Scrolls Presented at Coronation
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Gwenhwyvar verch Owein | |
| Laurel | Ariana verch Gwenllian |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |