Troy of Nodham Whyre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| County (Earl) | | County (Earl) | ||
| [[Kipp Silverlock]] | | [[Kipp Silverlock]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 2004 Fall 11.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Scriptorum16.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Scriptorum16.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 31 March 2022
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troy | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Purpure, a Trojan horse between 3 decrescents Argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Troy of Nodham Whyre was elevated to the Order of the Laurel on 05/31/1986 by TRM Edward and Ilaria for her outstanding work in Illumination.
Persona
Countess Troy's steed was the noble Dudley.
Offices & Positions
- 13th Queen of Caid with Guy de Coldrake, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984.
Event Staff
Classes Taught
Projects & Publications
Memories
- Please feel free to add memories to this section.
Photos
Artwork
Image Preview | Description |
---|---|
Princess Royale scroll for Krista Silverlock | |
Princess Royale scroll for Melissa Irene of Silverlock |