Troy of Nodham Whyre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont]] | | [[Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Spring 2004 3.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Cerdic Whitewynde of Wessex]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Troy25.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Troy25.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 28 August 2021
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Troy | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Purpure, a Trojan horse between 3 decrescents Argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Countess Troy of Nodham Whyre was elevated to the Order of the Laurel on 05/31/1986 by TRM Edward and Ilaria for her outstanding work in Illumination.
Persona
Countess Troy's steed was the noble Dudley.
Offices & Positions
- 13th Queen of Caid with Guy de Coldrake, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984.
Event Staff
Classes Taught
Projects & Publications
Memories
- Please feel free to add memories to this section.
Photos
Artwork
| Image Preview | Description |
|---|---|
| Princess Royale scroll for Krista Silverlock | |
| Princess Royale scroll for Melissa Irene of Silverlock |

