Summer Coronation 2003: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with " {{Event|photo=300px|photocaption=Caption Needed|location=Location|date=Date of Event}} Intro. (i.e., name of event) ==Event Staff== *Event Stewar...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Event|photo=[[Image:Photo needed.jpg|300px]]|photocaption=Caption Needed|location=Location|date=Date of Event}} | {{Event|photo=[[Image:Photo needed.jpg|300px]]|photocaption=Caption Needed|location=Location|date=Date of Event}} | ||
Spring Coronation | |||
==Event Staff== | ==Event Staff== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Photos== | ==Photos== | ||
=== Scrolls Presented at Coronation=== | |||
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information) | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 6.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Ælfwyn Wodende]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 29.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ariana Irene de Caro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: CoronationSpring03 0.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Pelican | |||
| [Asgerdr Audsdottir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 4.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Catriona Isabel MacFarlane]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Various5.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Leaf of Merit (West Kingdom award) | |||
| [[Éowyn Amberdrake]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 12.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Jeanne Marie Lacroix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 14.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Karl Haraldsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:LachlanofCromarty1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Margaret Elizabeth of Carlisle]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 15.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Meadhbh Eileanach]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: CoronationSpring03 7.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Pelican | |||
| [[Michel Phillipe de Sarcey]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: CoronationSpring03 3.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Morgaine FitzStephen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 8.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Muireadhach O'hEidhneacháin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: CoronationSpring03 9.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Richard Surefoot Mallory]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 34.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Richenda Elizabeth Coffin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 1.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Robert John of Cedar Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 36.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Qara Unegen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 13.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Duelist | |||
| [[Sean Vuibhearn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: CoronationSpring03 33.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Harp | |||
| [[Thorkell Kettleson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: CoronationSpring03 5.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Zenobia Naphtali]] | |||
|} | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Revision as of 15:04, 22 November 2020
Spring Coronation
Event Staff
- Event Steward(s):
Highlights
- Brief listing of major points of the day
From the Crown Prints
Official event announcements sanitized to not involve personal information.
Memories
- Leave your memories here.
Photos
Scrolls Presented at Coronation
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Pelican | Ælfwyn Wodende |
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro |
Pelican | [Asgerdr Audsdottir]] | |
| Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane |
Leaf of Merit (West Kingdom award) | Éowyn Amberdrake | |
| Dolphin | Jeanne Marie Lacroix |
| Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson |
Award of Arms | Margaret Elizabeth of Carlisle | |
| Dolphin | Meadhbh Eileanach |
Pelican | Michel Phillipe de Sarcey | |
Award of Arms | Morgaine FitzStephen | |
Award of Arms | Muireadhach O'hEidhneacháin | |
Award of Arms | Richard Surefoot Mallory | |
| Lux Caidis | Richenda Elizabeth Coffin |
| Dolphin | Robert John of Cedar Wood |
| Award of Arms | Qara Unegen |
Duelist | Sean Vuibhearn | |
Harp | Thorkell Kettleson | |
Harp Argent | Zenobia Naphtali |
More Information
- Links to photo galleries, West Kingdom History page, etc.
Previous Year | Current Year | Next Year |
---|---|---|
Events 2015 | Events 2016 | Events 2017 |
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
eventname 2002 | eventname 2004 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |