Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bernadette (talk | contribs) |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | | Detail of Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | | [[Meave Douglass]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: 12th Night Coronation 2020 7.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Brénainn Frēobeorn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_039.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_039.JPG|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:33, 15 March 2020
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Móirín | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira". She was elevated to the Order of the Laurel on 06/03/2000 by TRM Guillaume and Felinah.
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Good Grief! What do they mean by THAT? , Collegium Caidis Fall 2000
- Intermediate Recorder, Collegium Caidis Spring 2001
- Period Sing Along, Collegium Caidis Spring 2002
- Phoenix Players, Collegium Caidis Spring 2003
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
| Award of Arms | Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine | |
| Award of Arms | Martin FitzJames | |
| Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
| Court Barony | Donn son of Fergus | |
| Court Barony | Ida Haroldsdottir | |
| Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
| Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór | |
| Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
| Crescent Sword | Brénainn Frēobeorn | |
| Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
| Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
| Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Laurel | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| Detail of Laurel | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| Detail of Laurel | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| Laurel | Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn | |
| Detail of Laurel | Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn | |
| Detail of Laurel | Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn |

