Agatha of Tintagel: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Crescent Sword | |Crescent Sword | ||
| [[Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh]] | | [[Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 23.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Randvér brotamaðr]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 23a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Randvér brotamaðr]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow3.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow3.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 15:14, 27 July 2019
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
None THL Agatha Requested No Photos | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Argent, in pale a rose azure charged with the letter "A" Or and a dolmen purpure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lady Agatha of Tintagel.
Associations
- Former Steward of the ship Iron Maiden
- Member of the Black Fyre Rose household.
Classes Taught
- Herald's Introduction to Scrolls, Collegium Caidis Fall 2000
- Basic Period Illumination, Collegium Caidis Fall 2003
- Exploring Period Pigments, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Brandon Galloglass of Land's End | |
Award of Arms | Gillian of Lynnehaven | |
Award of Arms | Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson | |
Award of Arms | Mary Isabel of Heatherstone | |
Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson | |
![]() |
Court Barony | Callum Macleod |
![]() |
Detail of Court Barony | Callum Macleod |
![]() |
Court Barony | Raven of Heronsmarsh |
![]() |
Detail of Court Barony | Raven of Heronsmarsh |
![]() |
Crescent Sword | Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh |
![]() |
Crescent Sword | Randvér brotamaðr |
![]() |
Detail of Crescent Sword | Randvér brotamaðr |
Dolphin | Christopher Thomas | |
![]() |
Dolphin | Eularia d'Amboise |
![]() |
Detail of Dolphin | Eularia d'Amboise |
Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth | |
Laurel | Charles of Dublin | |
Lux Caidis | Randwulf de la Terre d'Été |