Lareej Jaida bint Al Shammari al dujja: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Madeleine Ashbury]] | | [[Madeleine Ashbury]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 8.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Hroudland von Freising]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 8a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Hroudland von Freising]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 19:48, 26 July 2017
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lareej | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Sable, on a pile between two kris knives argent an estoile sable. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Lareej Jaida bint Al Shammari Badr al Dujja was formerly known as Heather of Darach.
Persona
Offices & Positions
- Lady-in-Waiting, Edric and Albra, 05/18/1996-11/02/1996
- Guard, Rorik and Karina, 11/01/1997-06/06/1998
- Guard, Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/08/2008-6/6/2009
- Guard, Patrick and Kara, 11/07/2009-6/5/2010
- Guard, Conrad and Eleanor, 06/05/2010-11/06/2010
Event Staff
Photos
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Madeleine Ashbury | |
Dolphin | Hroudland von Freising | |
Detail of Dolphin | Hroudland von Freising |