Mary Taran of Glastonbury: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnails |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Leaf of Merit (West) | | Leaf of Merit (West) | ||
| [[Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway]] | | [[Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 27.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Æduin of Skye]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 27a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Æduin of Skye]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: 20141101 111432.jpg |100px]] | | [[Image: 20141101 111432.jpg |100px]] | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 26 July 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mary Taran of Glastonbury | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() AZ, goutty d'Or, on a bend AR a Glastonbury thorn twig blossoming proper. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Cooking At The War, co-teacher Collegium Caidis Fall 2005
- Ruffs, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- To Cover Thy Head- Women's Headgear of the First Half of the 16th Century, Collegium Caidis 2010, co-instructor with Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh
Memories
Projects & Publications
Photos
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Æduin of Skye | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Æduin of Skye | |
| Award of Arms | Cedric the Dark | |
| Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
| Dolphin | Conrad von Regensburg | |
| Dolphin | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |
| Duchy | Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh | |
| Harp Argent | Æduin of Skye | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Æduin of Skye | |
| Laurel | Bevin Fraser of Sterling | |
| Laurel | Signy Dimmridaela | |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway | |
| Lux Caidis | Æduin of Skye | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Æduin of Skye | |
| Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
| Lux Caidis | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Lux Caidis | Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh | |
| Pelican | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |

