Emma Cardiganshire: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnails |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Mattea Morelli]] | | [[Mattea Morelli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 25.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Rutilia Fausta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 25a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Rutilia Fausta]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 25 July 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Cardiganshire (taken by Rayne Archer of Annan) | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Argent, three ravens volant wings addorsed sable and a bordure azure | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Emma Cardiganshire is a 14th century Welsh lass.
Associates
- Sister in Flaxen Abbey
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
| Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Lux Caidis | Rutilia Fausta | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Rutilia Fausta |
