Éadaoin Chruitire: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bernadette (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 19.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 19a.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 2.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: 12th Night 2016 2.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 25 July 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure mullety argent, a harp Or strung argent and a ford proper | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Éadaoin was the Bard of Caid 2010 and received a Harp Argent for Bardic Arts on 01/08/2011 from TRM Wilhelm and Thaleia
Persona
Previously known as Éadaoin inghen Mhuircheartaigh
Associates
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Intro to Celtic Knotwork, Potrero War 2016
Competitions
Caidian Arts and Sciences and Pentathlon 2011
- 2nd Place Artisan, Compositional Arts: Song
- 1st Place Journeyman, Fiber Arts: Accessories
- 1st Place Apprentice, Functional Arts: Musical Instruments: Other Item
- 1st Place Apprentice, Performance Arts: Vocal Performance
- 1st Place Journeyman, Visual Arts: Calligraphy
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Harp Argent | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld | |
| County | Arianna ny Shane | |
| Detail of County | Arianna ny Shane | |
| Dolphin | Pádraig Óconnell |
