Emma Cardiganshire: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
new scribe and added thumbnails |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 16.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Gemma Rosalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 16a.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Gemma Rosalia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 8.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 8.jpg |100px]] | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 24 July 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Cardiganshire (taken by Rayne Archer of Annan) | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Argent, three ravens volant wings addorsed sable and a bordure azure | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Emma Cardiganshire is a 14th century Welsh lass.
Associates
- Sister in Flaxen Abbey
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Gemma Rosalia | |
| Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Mattea Morelli |
