Valeria Cabrielli: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image: RJH_2018_small.jpg|100px]] | ||
|Defense | |Master of Defense | ||
| [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | | [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image: ColwynStagghornMoDDetail.jpg|100px]] | ||
|Defense | |Detail of Master of Defense: Arms | ||
| [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: RJH_2024_small.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Master of Defense: [[The Household of Saint Valentine]] Badge | |||
| [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Mallory1Small.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Master of Defense | |||
| [[Michael Mallory]] | | [[Michael Mallory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image: DetailofMalloryMoD.jpg|100px]] | ||
|Detail of Defense | |Detail of Master of Defense | ||
| [[Michael Mallory]] | | [[Michael Mallory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
| [[John James MacCrimmon]] | | [[John James MacCrimmon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image: LaurelScrollforMasterLotRamirez.jpeg|100px]] | ||
|Laurel | |Laurel | ||
| [[Lot Ramirez]] | | [[Lot Ramirez]] |
Revision as of 12:20, 26 January 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valeria Cabrielli during the presentation of Master Lot Ramirez's elevation to Laurel. | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per bend gules and Or, two roses counterchanged argent and gules | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Valeria started in the SCA in 2014 in Gyldenholt at Gyldenholt Anniversary. She does scribal arts with a focus on illumination with watercolors, and occasionally runs bardic circles for the barony of Gyldenholt. She also competes in rapier with a 32" spadroon named Saella. She received her AoA at the 2015 Festival of the Rose under Mansur II and Eilidh II.
Valeria is a 16th century Venetian courtesan.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Master of Defense | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Detail of Master of Defense: Arms | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Detail of Master of Defense: The Household of Saint Valentine Badge | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Master of Defense | Michael Mallory | |
Detail of Master of Defense | Michael Mallory | |
Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Detail of Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Detail of Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Laurel | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Laurel | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Laurel | Lot Ramirez | |
Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez |