Valeria Cabrielli: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Detail of Laurel | | Detail of Laurel | ||
| [[Lot Ramirez]] | | [[Lot Ramirez]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 20.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 20a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 20b.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 20c.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace V]] | [[Category:+ Populace V]] |
Revision as of 19:55, 24 January 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valeria Cabrielli during the presentation of Master Lot Ramirez's elevation to Laurel. | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per bend gules and Or, two roses counterchanged argent and gules | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Valeria started in the SCA in 2014 in Gyldenholt at Gyldenholt Anniversary. She does scribal arts with a focus on illumination with watercolors, and occasionally runs bardic circles for the barony of Gyldenholt. She also competes in rapier with a 32" spadroon named Saella. She received her AoA at the 2015 Festival of the Rose under Mansur II and Eilidh II.
Valeria is a 16th century Venetian courtesan.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Defense | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Defense | Michael Mallory | |
Detail of Defense | Michael Mallory | |
Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Detail of Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Detail of Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Laurel | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Laurel | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Laurel | Lot Ramirez | |
Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez |