Palatine Baronage: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updated baronage info) |
|||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| [[Edward of Castleguard]] | | [[Edward of Castleguard]] | ||
| [[Kyrstyan de la Poole]] | | [[Kyrstyan de la Poole]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/23/2014 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[Jörgen Unruh]] | |||
| [[Ödriana Knarrabringa]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 11 October 2015
In Palatine Baronies, the ceremonial head of such a Barony may be selected in the manner decided upon by the majority of its membership and shall serve for such term as is specified by the members, subject to ratification by the Crown.
Barony of Western Seas
Western Seas is Caid's only palatine barony. Competitions alternate between a fighting tournament in August or September and an arts and sciences competition in February. Each pair shares a six month tenure where the Arts & Science winner is invested in May and the Armored Combat Winner is invested in November.