Richenda Elizabeth Coffin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre]] | | [[Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 111.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Mayken de Houtman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 052.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 052.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 14 June 2010
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Richenda | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Gules, on a bend between two daffodils bells to dexter base slipped and leaved Or, three crosses bottony palewise gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Dame Richenda Elizabeth Coffin, OL, OP is noted for her exquisite embroidery. She also plays wind instruments for dancers
Offices & Positions
- Minister of the Exchequer, 06/2005-06/2007
- Lady in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Arts Champion, Calafia, 12/06/2008 - present
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre | |
| Award of Arms | Mayken de Houtman | |
| Crescent Sword | Mora de Buchanan |

