Results Queen's Champions: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{fix|why=Need to add royals link (i.e. [[Armand II and Diana II|Diana II]])}} | {{fix|why=Need to add royals link (i.e. [[Armand II and Diana II|Diana II]] or possibly [[Armand II and Diana II|Diana de Savigny]] ) - make sure it points to the royals page not the populace page}} | ||
Queen's Champion is held every reign in honor of the Queen, and it is one of the most competitive tournaments in Caid. Generally the champion is the winner of the day, but there have been several times when this is not the case. | Queen's Champion is held every reign in honor of the Queen, and it is one of the most competitive tournaments in Caid. Generally the champion is the winner of the day, but there have been several times when this is not the case. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Queen's Champions == | == Queen's Champions == | ||
===1978 | ===1978 Diana de Savigny=== | ||
*AC: [[Heinrich Palantine]] | *AC: [[Heinrich Palantine]] | ||
===1978 | ===1978 Neptha of Thebes=== | ||
AC: Gregory of York | *AC: Gregory of York | ||
===1979 | ===1979 Arianyn du Penryn=== | ||
AC: Adrian Buchanon | *AC: Adrian Buchanon | ||
===1979 | ===1979 Amsha al Sirhan=== | ||
AC: Gregory of York | *AC: Gregory of York | ||
===1980, Neptha of Thebes=== | ===1980, Neptha of Thebes=== | ||
AC: Hugh the Undecided | *AC: Hugh the Undecided | ||
===1980, Diana de Savigny=== | ===1980, Diana de Savigny=== | ||
AC: Gregory of York | *AC: Gregory of York | ||
===1981, Acelyn Schirleah the Chaste=== | ===1981, Acelyn Schirleah the Chaste=== | ||
AC: Gregory of York | *AC: Gregory of York | ||
===1981, Arianyn du Penryn=== | ===1981, Arianyn du Penryn=== | ||
AC: Adrian Buchanon | *AC: Adrian Buchanon | ||
===1982, Natalya Gregorovna of Shadowhyrst=== | ===1982, Natalya Gregorovna of Shadowhyrst=== | ||
AC: Lasarian Eireannach Aemrythorne | *AC: Lasarian Eireannach Aemrythorne | ||
===1982, Ealasaid nic Chlurain=== | ===1982, Ealasaid nic Chlurain=== | ||
AC: Paul of Bellatrix | *AC: Paul of Bellatrix | ||
===1983, Natalya Gregorovna of Shadowhyrst=== | ===1983, Natalya Gregorovna of Shadowhyrst=== | ||
AC: Kipp Silverlock | *AC: Kipp Silverlock | ||
===1983, Berengaria of Hythe=== | ===1983, Berengaria of Hythe=== | ||
AC: Adrian Buchanon | *AC: Adrian Buchanon | ||
===1984, Troy of Nodham Whyre=== | ===1984, Troy of Nodham Whyre=== | ||
AC: Guy of Castle Kirk | *AC: Guy of Castle Kirk | ||
===1984, Leonora Morgana=== | ===1984, Leonora Morgana=== | ||
AC: Guy de Coldrake | *AC: Guy de Coldrake | ||
===1985, Isabel Antonia de Aranjuez=== | ===1985, Isabel Antonia de Aranjuez=== | ||
AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang | *AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang | ||
===1985, Tressa Helana Beaumaris=== | ===1985, Tressa Helana Beaumaris=== | ||
AC: Avery of Kempsford | *AC: Avery of Kempsford | ||
===1986, Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari=== | ===1986, Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari=== | ||
AC: Bela Aba | *AC: Bela Aba | ||
===1986, Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode=== | ===1986, Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode=== | ||
AC: Frewin Finnbogason | *AC: Frewin Finnbogason | ||
===1987, Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd=== | ===1987, Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd=== | ||
AC: Armand de Sevigny | *AC: Armand de Sevigny | ||
===1987, De'shiv'e Luciana d'Avignon=== | ===1987, De'shiv'e Luciana d'Avignon=== | ||
AC: Guy of Castle Kirk | *AC: Guy of Castle Kirk | ||
TAH: Simon Grayarrow | *TAH: Simon Grayarrow | ||
===1988, Alysandra the Whyte Moor=== | ===1988, Alysandra the Whyte Moor=== | ||
AC: Barak Hanno von Halstern | *AC: Barak Hanno von Halstern | ||
===1988, Darla of Castle Kirk=== | ===1988, Darla of Castle Kirk=== | ||
AC: Irel Krist of Starre Inn, Guillaume de Belgique | *AC: Irel Krist of Starre Inn, Guillaume de Belgique | ||
TAH: Toline Rosalinda of Arundel | *TAH: Toline Rosalinda of Arundel | ||
===1989, De'shiv'e Luciana d'Avignon=== | ===1989, De'shiv'e Luciana d'Avignon=== | ||
AC: Njal Grimmsson | *AC: Njal Grimmsson | ||
TAH: Peter Bentarrow | *TAH: Peter Bentarrow | ||
===1989, Darla of Castle Kirk=== | ===1989, Darla of Castle Kirk=== | ||
AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang | *AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1990, Lyn of Whitewolfe=== | ===1990, Lyn of Whitewolfe=== | ||
AC: Ivan the Illustrated | *AC: Ivan the Illustrated | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1991, Fiona Julienne nic Lowry=== | ===1991, Fiona Julienne nic Lowry=== | ||
AC: Guy of Castle Kirk | *AC: Guy of Castle Kirk | ||
TAH: Leonard of Orange | *TAH: Leonard of Orange | ||
===1991, Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes=== | ===1991, Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes=== | ||
AC: Mahmood al-Taifi al-Tomuki, Guillaume de Belgique | *AC: Mahmood al-Taifi al-Tomuki, Guillaume de Belgique | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1991, Black Aislynn Straithbaern=== | ===1991, Black Aislynn Straithbaern=== | ||
AC: Frewin Finnbogason | *AC: Frewin Finnbogason | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1992, Tristana Raefenloch=== | ===1992, Tristana Raefenloch=== | ||
AC: Frewin Finnbogason | *AC: Frewin Finnbogason | ||
TAH: Halld'or Skaptason | *TAH: Halld'or Skaptason | ||
===1992, Arielle la Floer=== | ===1992, Arielle la Floer=== | ||
AC: Ivan the Illustrated | *AC: Ivan the Illustrated | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1993, Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain=== | ===1993, Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain=== | ||
AC: Joseph of Silver Oak | *AC: Joseph of Silver Oak | ||
TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | *TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | ||
===1993, Crystal Corazon del Leon Borbon=== | ===1993, Crystal Corazon del Leon Borbon=== | ||
AC: Stephen of Huntington | *AC: Stephen of Huntington | ||
TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | *TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | ||
===1994, Ristil ingen Cathail=== | ===1994, Ristil ingen Cathail=== | ||
AC: Direk Ivanovich | *AC: Direk Ivanovich | ||
LW: Gaius Gracchus of Graymist | *LW: Gaius Gracchus of Graymist | ||
R: Giovanni di Fiamma | *R: Giovanni di Fiamma | ||
TAH: Kelan McBride of Arainn | *TAH: Kelan McBride of Arainn | ||
===1994, Black Aislynn Straithbaern=== | ===1994, Black Aislynn Straithbaern=== | ||
AC: Sven Orfhendur | *AC: Sven Orfhendur | ||
R: Alexander Baird | *R: Alexander Baird | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1995, Arianna of Chelsea=== | ===1995, Arianna of Chelsea=== | ||
AC: Sven Orfhendur | *AC: Sven Orfhendur | ||
R: Giovanni di Fiamma | *R: Giovanni di Fiamma | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1995, Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain=== | ===1995, Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain=== | ||
AC: Ivan the Illustrated | *AC: Ivan the Illustrated | ||
R: Antonius Tesel | *R: Antonius Tesel | ||
TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | *TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | ||
===1996, Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste=== | ===1996, Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste=== | ||
AC: Rorik Sverdmadr | *AC: Rorik Sverdmadr | ||
R: Kelan McBride of Arainn | *R: Kelan McBride of Arainn | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1996, Arianna ny Shane=== | ===1996, Arianna ny Shane=== | ||
AC: Ivan the Illustrated | *AC: Ivan the Illustrated | ||
R: Esteban Diego Ramon de o Porto | *R: Esteban Diego Ramon de o Porto | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1997, Caroline Marie de Fontenailles=== | ===1997, Caroline Marie de Fontenailles=== | ||
AC: Rorik Sverdmadr | *AC: Rorik Sverdmadr | ||
R: Giddalya Shashon | *R: Giddalya Shashon | ||
TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | *TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva | ||
===1997, Karina al Quihira=== | ===1997, Karina al Quihira=== | ||
AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood | *AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood | ||
R: Laertes McBride | *R: Laertes McBride | ||
TAC: Paganus Grimlove | *TAC: Paganus Grimlove | ||
TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | *TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | ||
===1998, Trifona Anastasiia Dodovicha=== | ===1998, Trifona Anastasiia Dodovicha=== | ||
AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood | *AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood | ||
EQ: Gabriel Shadewehauke (on Erike) | *EQ: Gabriel Shadewehauke (on Erike) | ||
R: Battista de Lagos | *R: Battista de Lagos | ||
TAH: Caitriona Ghabhalfhada | *TAH: Caitriona Ghabhalfhada | ||
===1998, Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo=== | ===1998, Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo=== | ||
AC: Rorik Sverdmadr | *AC: Rorik Sverdmadr | ||
EQ: Ivan the Illustrated (on Erike) | *EQ: Ivan the Illustrated (on Erike) | ||
R: Laertes McBride | *R: Laertes McBride | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
===1999, Seanach an tSeanachaidhe=== | ===1999, Seanach an tSeanachaidhe=== | ||
AC: Ivan the Illustrated | *AC: Ivan the Illustrated | ||
R: Paganus Grimlove | *R: Paganus Grimlove | ||
TAH: John of Sudwelle | *TAH: John of Sudwelle | ||
YC (6 & Under): Nathan Eiriksson | *YC (6 & Under): Nathan Eiriksson | ||
YC (7-9): Ránulfr THorfinnsson | *YC (7-9): Ránulfr THorfinnsson | ||
YC (10 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow | *YC (10 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow | ||
===1999, Battista de Lagos=== | ===1999, Battista de Lagos=== | ||
AC: Ivan the Illustrated | *AC: Ivan the Illustrated | ||
LW: Jubei Dakuwan | *LW: Jubei Dakuwan | ||
R: Laertes McBride, Artemus de Montessori | *R: Laertes McBride, Artemus de Montessori | ||
TAC: Njall Olaf Hagarson | *TAC: Njall Olaf Hagarson | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
YC (6 & under): Rosie Blackrune | *YC (6 & under): Rosie Blackrune | ||
YC (7-9): Christopher, son of Kuma | *YC (7-9): Christopher, son of Kuma | ||
YC (10 & up): Angus Marbaugh | *YC (10 & up): Angus Marbaugh | ||
===2000, Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din=== | ===2000, Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din=== | ||
AC: Alaric Sartiano | *AC: Alaric Sartiano | ||
LW: Kachigatai Shiro | *LW: Kachigatai Shiro | ||
R: Alexander Kallidokos | *R: Alexander Kallidokos | ||
TAC: Paganus Grimlove | *TAC: Paganus Grimlove | ||
TAH: John of Sudwelle | *TAH: John of Sudwelle | ||
YC (6 & Under): Kyle of Caid | *YC (6 & Under): Kyle of Caid | ||
YC (7-9): Bryce MacPherson | *YC (7-9): Bryce MacPherson | ||
YC (10-13): Robert MacLabhruinn | *YC (10-13): Robert MacLabhruinn | ||
YC (14 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow | *YC (14 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow | ||
===2000, Ciar Lasse MacGregor=== | ===2000, Ciar Lasse MacGregor=== | ||
AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang | *AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang | ||
EQ: Christiaen de Groote (on Napoleon) | *EQ: Christiaen de Groote (on Napoleon) | ||
LW: Kachigatai Shiro | *LW: Kachigatai Shiro | ||
R: Laertes McBride | *R: Laertes McBride | ||
TAH: Caitriona Ghabhalfhada | *TAH: Caitriona Ghabhalfhada | ||
YC (6 & Under): Morgan MacEogan | *YC (6 & Under): Morgan MacEogan | ||
YC (7-9): Braden of Nordwache | *YC (7-9): Braden of Nordwache | ||
YC (10-13): Marcus of Drachenwold | *YC (10-13): Marcus of Drachenwold | ||
YC (14 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow | *YC (14 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow | ||
===2001, Kissa Irminwiht=== | ===2001, Kissa Irminwiht=== | ||
AC: Gar of Loch Carron | *AC: Gar of Loch Carron | ||
LW: Phillip Richard Albrecht | *LW: Phillip Richard Albrecht | ||
R: Giacomo Cavalli da Treviso | *R: Giacomo Cavalli da Treviso | ||
TAC: Paganus Grimlove | *TAC: Paganus Grimlove | ||
TAH: Liadan of Seahaven | *TAH: Liadan of Seahaven | ||
YC (6 & Under): Tristan of Thunderhall | *YC (6 & Under): Tristan of Thunderhall | ||
YC (7-9): Rolf Vincent MacPherson | *YC (7-9): Rolf Vincent MacPherson | ||
YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan | *YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan | ||
===2001, Catalina Oro Sol=== | ===2001, Catalina Oro Sol=== | ||
AC: Sven Orfhendur | *AC: Sven Orfhendur | ||
EQ: Katherine de Whitacre (on Jackie) | *EQ: Katherine de Whitacre (on Jackie) | ||
LW: Aleyn More | *LW: Aleyn More | ||
R: Ian Duncanson | *R: Ian Duncanson | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
YC (6 & under): Antonius Maximus | *YC (6 & under): Antonius Maximus | ||
YC (7-9): Úlfr Grímsson | *YC (7-9): Úlfr Grímsson | ||
YC (10-13): Sarrah Shadewehauke | *YC (10-13): Sarrah Shadewehauke | ||
YC (14 & Up): Trey of Starkhafn | *YC (14 & Up): Trey of Starkhafn | ||
===2002, Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din=== | ===2002, Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din=== | ||
AC: Ivan the Illustrated | *AC: Ivan the Illustrated | ||
EQ: Christiaen de Groote (on Napoleon) | *EQ: Christiaen de Groote (on Napoleon) | ||
LW: Cassius of Huntington | *LW: Cassius of Huntington | ||
R: Robert Camulus Brigantia | *R: Robert Camulus Brigantia | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia | *YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia | ||
YC (7-9): Meghan ferch Morgan | *YC (7-9): Meghan ferch Morgan | ||
YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan | *YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan | ||
===2002, Una Orcadiana=== | ===2002, Una Orcadiana=== | ||
AC: Direk Ivanovich | *AC: Direk Ivanovich | ||
EQ: Nialls MacKeith (on Spotticus) | *EQ: Nialls MacKeith (on Spotticus) | ||
LW: Phillip Richard Albrecht | *LW: Phillip Richard Albrecht | ||
R: Laertes McBride | *R: Laertes McBride | ||
TAC: Paganus Grimlove | *TAC: Paganus Grimlove | ||
TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | *TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | ||
YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia | *YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia | ||
YC (7-9): Meghan ferch Morgan | *YC (7-9): Meghan ferch Morgan | ||
YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan | *YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan | ||
===2003, Carynsa Leland of Roseberry=== | ===2003, Carynsa Leland of Roseberry=== | ||
AC: Killian MacTaggart, Valharic Caligula Aurelius | *AC: Killian MacTaggart, Valharic Caligula Aurelius | ||
EQ: Richard Surefoot Mallory (on Valentine) | *EQ: Richard Surefoot Mallory (on Valentine) | ||
LW: Paganus Grimlove | *LW: Paganus Grimlove | ||
R: Colyn Mac Labhruinn | *R: Colyn Mac Labhruinn | ||
TAC: Red Ronan de Bhal | *TAC: Red Ronan de Bhal | ||
TAH: Fearghus MacCulloch | *TAH: Fearghus MacCulloch | ||
YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia | *YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia | ||
YC (7-9): Rafael Razeikeel of Starkhafn | *YC (7-9): Rafael Razeikeel of Starkhafn | ||
YC (10-13): Onóra inghean Uillic (0306 Caid) | *YC (10-13): Onóra inghean Uillic (0306 Caid) | ||
YC (14 & Up): Jason of Starkhafn | *YC (14 & Up): Jason of Starkhafn | ||
===2003, Levana Nicolette de Lyon=== | ===2003, Levana Nicolette de Lyon=== | ||
AC: Gamel of Motrum, Uther Schiemann der Hunt | *AC: Gamel of Motrum, Uther Schiemann der Hunt | ||
EQ: Damales Redbeard (on Mouse) | *EQ: Damales Redbeard (on Mouse) | ||
R: Ian Duncanson | *R: Ian Duncanson | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
YC (6 & Undr): Jared of Calafia | *YC (6 & Undr): Jared of Calafia | ||
YC (7-9): Isaac of Calafia | *YC (7-9): Isaac of Calafia | ||
YC (Youth, 14 & up): Bjarki bildr | *YC (Youth, 14 & up): Bjarki bildr | ||
===2004, Nuala nic Ailin=== | ===2004, Nuala nic Ailin=== | ||
AC: Helgi Hrafnfaedhr | *AC: Helgi Hrafnfaedhr | ||
EQ: Katherine de Whitacre (on Zanzibar) | *EQ: Katherine de Whitacre (on Zanzibar) | ||
R: Colyn Mac Labhruinn | *R: Colyn Mac Labhruinn | ||
TAC: Willam of Altavia | *TAC: Willam of Altavia | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
YC (6 & Under): Samuel of Darach | *YC (6 & Under): Samuel of Darach | ||
YC (7-9): Sam Gartenheit | *YC (7-9): Sam Gartenheit | ||
YC (10-13): Úlfr Grímsson | *YC (10-13): Úlfr Grímsson | ||
YC (14 & Up): Christine Wilson | *YC (14 & Up): Christine Wilson | ||
===2004, Chamayn of Castile=== | ===2004, Chamayn of Castile=== | ||
AC: Gamel of Motrum | *AC: Gamel of Motrum | ||
EQ: Nialls MacKeith (on Fred) | *EQ: Nialls MacKeith (on Fred) | ||
R: Ian Duncanson | *R: Ian Duncanson | ||
TAH: Paganus Grimlove | *TAH: Paganus Grimlove | ||
YC (Archery):Traverse Browne | *YC (Archery):Traverse Browne | ||
YC (7-9): Sam of Heatherwyne | *YC (7-9): Sam of Heatherwyne | ||
YC (10-13): Úlfr Grímsson | *YC (10-13): Úlfr Grímsson | ||
YC (14 & Up): Marie Aoibeall | *YC (14 & Up): Marie Aoibeall | ||
===2005, Adriana Von Vogelsang=== | ===2005, Adriana Von Vogelsang=== | ||
AC: Sven Orfhendur | *AC: Sven Orfhendur | ||
EQ: Katherin de Whitacre (on April of the Steppes) | *EQ: Katherin de Whitacre (on April of the Steppes) | ||
R: Laertes McBride | *R: Laertes McBride | ||
TAH: Fearghus MacCulloch | *TAH: Fearghus MacCulloch | ||
YC (7 & Under): Christopher MacCrimmon | *YC (7 & Under): Christopher MacCrimmon | ||
YC (8-10): Antonius Maximus | *YC (8-10): Antonius Maximus | ||
YC (11-12): Úlfr Grímsson | *YC (11-12): Úlfr Grímsson | ||
YC (14 & Up): Duncan of Caid | *YC (14 & Up): Duncan of Caid | ||
===2005, Chamayn of Castile=== | ===2005, Chamayn of Castile=== | ||
AC: Haahon Bloodaxe, Edward Senestre | *AC: Haahon Bloodaxe, Edward Senestre | ||
EQ: Tamara of many horses (on Sugar) | *EQ: Tamara of many horses (on Sugar) | ||
R: Ian Duncanson | *R: Ian Duncanson | ||
TAC: Paganus Grimlove | *TAC: Paganus Grimlove | ||
TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | *TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | ||
YC (6 & Under): Christopher MacCrimmon | *YC (6 & Under): Christopher MacCrimmon | ||
YC (7-9): Logan son of Killian | *YC (7-9): Logan son of Killian | ||
YC (10-13): Hag Hag Sveinsson | *YC (10-13): Hag Hag Sveinsson | ||
YC (14 & Up): Ian the Red | *YC (14 & Up): Ian the Red | ||
===2006, Kolfinna kottr=== | ===2006, Kolfinna kottr=== | ||
AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood | *AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood | ||
EQ: Richard Surefoot Mallory | *EQ: Richard Surefoot Mallory | ||
R: Darius Blackacre | *R: Darius Blackacre | ||
TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | *TAH: Robert Lanternsmith | ||
YC (6 & under): Christopher MacCrimmon | *YC (6 & under): Christopher MacCrimmon | ||
YC (7-9): Antonius Maximus | *YC (7-9): Antonius Maximus | ||
YC (10-12): Logan son of Killian | *YC (10-12): Logan son of Killian | ||
YC (13-15): Kol of Al Sahid | *YC (13-15): Kol of Al Sahid | ||
===2006, Faizeh al-Zarqa=== | ===2006, Faizeh al-Zarqa=== | ||
AC: Wilhelm Skalla Grimm | *AC: Wilhelm Skalla Grimm | ||
EQ: Tamara of Many Horses | *EQ: Tamara of Many Horses | ||
R: Colyn mac Labhruinn | *R: Colyn mac Labhruinn | ||
TAC: Robert Lanternsmith | *TAC: Robert Lanternsmith | ||
TAH: Quintin Phelan | *TAH: Quintin Phelan | ||
YC (6 & under): Kora Aelfbairn | *YC (6 & under): Kora Aelfbairn | ||
YC (10-13): Braxidus | *YC (10-13): Braxidus | ||
YC (teen): Yibran of the Myrmidons | *YC (teen): Yibran of the Myrmidons | ||
===2007, Iðuna breiðrazi=== | ===2007, Iðuna breiðrazi=== | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
===2007 Faizeh al-Zarqa=== | ===2007 Faizeh al-Zarqa=== | ||
AC: Ashraf al-Mansur | *AC: Ashraf al-Mansur | ||
*R: Ian Duncanson | |||
*TAC: Quintin Phelan | |||
*TAH: Gemma Evangelista Borgia | |||
*UC: Guillaume de Belgique | |||
*YC (6 & under): Haley | |||
*YC (7-9): Nathaniel | |||
*YC (10-12): Travis T | |||
*YC (13 & up): Garrison | |||
{{results}} | {{results}} |
Revision as of 15:17, 25 April 2008
Template:Fix Queen's Champion is held every reign in honor of the Queen, and it is one of the most competitive tournaments in Caid. Generally the champion is the winner of the day, but there have been several times when this is not the case.
AC - Armored Combat, EQ - Equestrian, LW - Light Weapons (Shinai form no longer used in Caid), R - Rapier, TAH - Target Archery Handbow, TAC - Target Archery Crossbow, UC - Unarmored Combat, YC - Youth Combat.
Note: Names of the Queen's listed are the ones that were used during their reign, and have in some cases changed.
Queen's Champions
1978 Diana de Savigny
1978 Neptha of Thebes
- AC: Gregory of York
1979 Arianyn du Penryn
- AC: Adrian Buchanon
1979 Amsha al Sirhan
- AC: Gregory of York
1980, Neptha of Thebes
- AC: Hugh the Undecided
1980, Diana de Savigny
- AC: Gregory of York
1981, Acelyn Schirleah the Chaste
- AC: Gregory of York
1981, Arianyn du Penryn
- AC: Adrian Buchanon
1982, Natalya Gregorovna of Shadowhyrst
- AC: Lasarian Eireannach Aemrythorne
1982, Ealasaid nic Chlurain
- AC: Paul of Bellatrix
1983, Natalya Gregorovna of Shadowhyrst
- AC: Kipp Silverlock
1983, Berengaria of Hythe
- AC: Adrian Buchanon
1984, Troy of Nodham Whyre
- AC: Guy of Castle Kirk
1984, Leonora Morgana
- AC: Guy de Coldrake
1985, Isabel Antonia de Aranjuez
- AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang
1985, Tressa Helana Beaumaris
- AC: Avery of Kempsford
1986, Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari
- AC: Bela Aba
1986, Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode
- AC: Frewin Finnbogason
1987, Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd
- AC: Armand de Sevigny
1987, De'shiv'e Luciana d'Avignon
- AC: Guy of Castle Kirk
- TAH: Simon Grayarrow
1988, Alysandra the Whyte Moor
- AC: Barak Hanno von Halstern
1988, Darla of Castle Kirk
- AC: Irel Krist of Starre Inn, Guillaume de Belgique
- TAH: Toline Rosalinda of Arundel
1989, De'shiv'e Luciana d'Avignon
- AC: Njal Grimmsson
- TAH: Peter Bentarrow
1989, Darla of Castle Kirk
- AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1990, Lyn of Whitewolfe
- AC: Ivan the Illustrated
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1991, Fiona Julienne nic Lowry
- AC: Guy of Castle Kirk
- TAH: Leonard of Orange
1991, Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes
- AC: Mahmood al-Taifi al-Tomuki, Guillaume de Belgique
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1991, Black Aislynn Straithbaern
- AC: Frewin Finnbogason
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1992, Tristana Raefenloch
- AC: Frewin Finnbogason
- TAH: Halld'or Skaptason
1992, Arielle la Floer
- AC: Ivan the Illustrated
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1993, Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain
- AC: Joseph of Silver Oak
- TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva
1993, Crystal Corazon del Leon Borbon
- AC: Stephen of Huntington
- TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva
1994, Ristil ingen Cathail
- AC: Direk Ivanovich
- LW: Gaius Gracchus of Graymist
- R: Giovanni di Fiamma
- TAH: Kelan McBride of Arainn
1994, Black Aislynn Straithbaern
- AC: Sven Orfhendur
- R: Alexander Baird
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1995, Arianna of Chelsea
- AC: Sven Orfhendur
- R: Giovanni di Fiamma
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1995, Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain
- AC: Ivan the Illustrated
- R: Antonius Tesel
- TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva
1996, Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste
- AC: Rorik Sverdmadr
- R: Kelan McBride of Arainn
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1996, Arianna ny Shane
- AC: Ivan the Illustrated
- R: Esteban Diego Ramon de o Porto
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1997, Caroline Marie de Fontenailles
- AC: Rorik Sverdmadr
- R: Giddalya Shashon
- TAH: Kurt von Arriksleva
1997, Karina al Quihira
- AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood
- R: Laertes McBride
- TAC: Paganus Grimlove
- TAH: Robert Lanternsmith
1998, Trifona Anastasiia Dodovicha
- AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood
- EQ: Gabriel Shadewehauke (on Erike)
- R: Battista de Lagos
- TAH: Caitriona Ghabhalfhada
1998, Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo
- AC: Rorik Sverdmadr
- EQ: Ivan the Illustrated (on Erike)
- R: Laertes McBride
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
1999, Seanach an tSeanachaidhe
- AC: Ivan the Illustrated
- R: Paganus Grimlove
- TAH: John of Sudwelle
- YC (6 & Under): Nathan Eiriksson
- YC (7-9): Ránulfr THorfinnsson
- YC (10 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow
1999, Battista de Lagos
- AC: Ivan the Illustrated
- LW: Jubei Dakuwan
- R: Laertes McBride, Artemus de Montessori
- TAC: Njall Olaf Hagarson
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
- YC (6 & under): Rosie Blackrune
- YC (7-9): Christopher, son of Kuma
- YC (10 & up): Angus Marbaugh
2000, Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din
- AC: Alaric Sartiano
- LW: Kachigatai Shiro
- R: Alexander Kallidokos
- TAC: Paganus Grimlove
- TAH: John of Sudwelle
- YC (6 & Under): Kyle of Caid
- YC (7-9): Bryce MacPherson
- YC (10-13): Robert MacLabhruinn
- YC (14 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow
2000, Ciar Lasse MacGregor
- AC: Dietrich von Vogelsang
- EQ: Christiaen de Groote (on Napoleon)
- LW: Kachigatai Shiro
- R: Laertes McBride
- TAH: Caitriona Ghabhalfhada
- YC (6 & Under): Morgan MacEogan
- YC (7-9): Braden of Nordwache
- YC (10-13): Marcus of Drachenwold
- YC (14 & Up): Nathaniel Longbow
2001, Kissa Irminwiht
- AC: Gar of Loch Carron
- LW: Phillip Richard Albrecht
- R: Giacomo Cavalli da Treviso
- TAC: Paganus Grimlove
- TAH: Liadan of Seahaven
- YC (6 & Under): Tristan of Thunderhall
- YC (7-9): Rolf Vincent MacPherson
- YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan
2001, Catalina Oro Sol
- AC: Sven Orfhendur
- EQ: Katherine de Whitacre (on Jackie)
- LW: Aleyn More
- R: Ian Duncanson
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
- YC (6 & under): Antonius Maximus
- YC (7-9): Úlfr Grímsson
- YC (10-13): Sarrah Shadewehauke
- YC (14 & Up): Trey of Starkhafn
2002, Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din
- AC: Ivan the Illustrated
- EQ: Christiaen de Groote (on Napoleon)
- LW: Cassius of Huntington
- R: Robert Camulus Brigantia
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
- YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia
- YC (7-9): Meghan ferch Morgan
- YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan
2002, Una Orcadiana
- AC: Direk Ivanovich
- EQ: Nialls MacKeith (on Spotticus)
- LW: Phillip Richard Albrecht
- R: Laertes McBride
- TAC: Paganus Grimlove
- TAH: Robert Lanternsmith
- YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia
- YC (7-9): Meghan ferch Morgan
- YC (10-13): Robert ap Morgan
2003, Carynsa Leland of Roseberry
- AC: Killian MacTaggart, Valharic Caligula Aurelius
- EQ: Richard Surefoot Mallory (on Valentine)
- LW: Paganus Grimlove
- R: Colyn Mac Labhruinn
- TAC: Red Ronan de Bhal
- TAH: Fearghus MacCulloch
- YC (6 & Under): Jared Coe of Calafia
- YC (7-9): Rafael Razeikeel of Starkhafn
- YC (10-13): Onóra inghean Uillic (0306 Caid)
- YC (14 & Up): Jason of Starkhafn
2003, Levana Nicolette de Lyon
- AC: Gamel of Motrum, Uther Schiemann der Hunt
- EQ: Damales Redbeard (on Mouse)
- R: Ian Duncanson
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
- YC (6 & Undr): Jared of Calafia
- YC (7-9): Isaac of Calafia
- YC (Youth, 14 & up): Bjarki bildr
2004, Nuala nic Ailin
- AC: Helgi Hrafnfaedhr
- EQ: Katherine de Whitacre (on Zanzibar)
- R: Colyn Mac Labhruinn
- TAC: Willam of Altavia
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
- YC (6 & Under): Samuel of Darach
- YC (7-9): Sam Gartenheit
- YC (10-13): Úlfr Grímsson
- YC (14 & Up): Christine Wilson
2004, Chamayn of Castile
- AC: Gamel of Motrum
- EQ: Nialls MacKeith (on Fred)
- R: Ian Duncanson
- TAH: Paganus Grimlove
- YC (Archery):Traverse Browne
- YC (7-9): Sam of Heatherwyne
- YC (10-13): Úlfr Grímsson
- YC (14 & Up): Marie Aoibeall
2005, Adriana Von Vogelsang
- AC: Sven Orfhendur
- EQ: Katherin de Whitacre (on April of the Steppes)
- R: Laertes McBride
- TAH: Fearghus MacCulloch
- YC (7 & Under): Christopher MacCrimmon
- YC (8-10): Antonius Maximus
- YC (11-12): Úlfr Grímsson
- YC (14 & Up): Duncan of Caid
2005, Chamayn of Castile
- AC: Haahon Bloodaxe, Edward Senestre
- EQ: Tamara of many horses (on Sugar)
- R: Ian Duncanson
- TAC: Paganus Grimlove
- TAH: Robert Lanternsmith
- YC (6 & Under): Christopher MacCrimmon
- YC (7-9): Logan son of Killian
- YC (10-13): Hag Hag Sveinsson
- YC (14 & Up): Ian the Red
2006, Kolfinna kottr
- AC: Edric Aaron Hartwood
- EQ: Richard Surefoot Mallory
- R: Darius Blackacre
- TAH: Robert Lanternsmith
- YC (6 & under): Christopher MacCrimmon
- YC (7-9): Antonius Maximus
- YC (10-12): Logan son of Killian
- YC (13-15): Kol of Al Sahid
2006, Faizeh al-Zarqa
- AC: Wilhelm Skalla Grimm
- EQ: Tamara of Many Horses
- R: Colyn mac Labhruinn
- TAC: Robert Lanternsmith
- TAH: Quintin Phelan
- YC (6 & under): Kora Aelfbairn
- YC (10-13): Braxidus
- YC (teen): Yibran of the Myrmidons
2007, Iðuna breiðrazi
- AC: Sven Örfhendur
- EQ: Erycha Orlon von Scotte
- R: Lot Ramirez
- TAC: Fearghus MacCulloch
- TAH: Robin Greenwood
- UC: Kolbrandr Kolsson
- YC: Kora Aelfbairn
2007 Faizeh al-Zarqa
- AC: Ashraf al-Mansur
- R: Ian Duncanson
- TAC: Quintin Phelan
- TAH: Gemma Evangelista Borgia
- UC: Guillaume de Belgique
- YC (6 & under): Haley
- YC (7-9): Nathaniel
- YC (10-12): Travis T
- YC (13 & up): Garrison
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |