Edith of Arbroath: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added scroll thumbnails |
Added scroll thumbanils |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location =| status = | device = [[Image:Device needed.jpg]] | devicecaption = Heraldry Needed}} | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location =| status = | device = [[Image:Device needed.jpg]] | devicecaption = Heraldry Needed}} | ||
THL Edith of Arbroath | THL Edith of Arbroath (formerly Edith of York) | ||
== Projects & Publications == | == Projects & Publications == | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Philip the Apparently Harmless]] | | [[Philip the Apparently Harmless]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork18.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Riordan Robert MacGregor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Thomas Brownwell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork24.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Tristana de Winter]] (formerly Tristana Raefenloch) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork25.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Tristana de Winter]] (formerly Tristana Raefenloch) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork17.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Wulfric Thjostolfsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork32.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Xantha Ekaterina Glinskaya]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 6 May 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
THL Edith of Arbroath (formerly Edith of York)
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Adriana von Vogelsang (formerly Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes) | |
| Award of Arms | Allaine de Beaumont of Glastonbury (formerly Elaine of Glastonbury) | |
| Award of Arms | Angus MacMichael | |
| Award of Arms | Ciar Lasse MacGregor | |
| Award of Arms | Colm Kile of Lochalsh | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida | |
| Award of Arms | James Andrew MacAllister | |
| Award of Arms | Lupus of Arundel | |
| Award of Arms | Madeleine FitzRobert de la Foret | |
| Award of Arms | Margaret Brownwell | |
| Award of Arms | Philip the Apparently Harmless | |
| Award of Arms | Riordan Robert MacGregor | |
| Award of Arms | Thomas Brownwell | |
| Award of Arms | Tristana de Winter (formerly Tristana Raefenloch) | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Tristana de Winter (formerly Tristana Raefenloch) | |
| Award of Arms | Wulfric Thjostolfsson | |
| Award of Arms | Xantha Ekaterina Glinskaya |

