Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(adding scroll thumbnails) |
(adding scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg]] | | [[Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ciorstanmacamlaigh13.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Kyna Analisa Dunmore of Galloway]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ciorstanmacamlaigh5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Roberto Prospero de Ruyter Northkirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ciorstanmacamlaigh12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[William Keybearer of Dragonwood]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 17:15, 4 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Quarterly sable and argent, a square weaver's tablet lozengewise counterchanged | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh has been active in Caid for 31 years now. She started out in Dreiburgen, and has been part of Lyondemere since 1979.
She's known for her work in 16th Century English and Scottish culture, singing and playing instruments like guitar and dulcimer, and extensive knowledge in textile arts whether woven or knitted items.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg | |
| Award of Arms | Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg |
| Award of Arms | Kyna Analisa Dunmore of Galloway |
| Award of Arms | Roberto Prospero de Ruyter Northkirk |
| Award of Arms | William Keybearer of Dragonwood |