Magnus Capon: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Hestia Korinthia]] | | [[Hestia Korinthia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Saran-mac-Duinn Court-Barony Magnus-Capon Danniell-de-Hartfield.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Sárán mac Duinn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: 12th Night 2016 4.jpg|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:29, 17 January 2026
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanikawa no Reishi at Spring Queen's Champion 2008 | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a double-bitted axe gules between two hurts. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Magnus Capon (formerly Lady Tanikawa no Reishi).
Offices & Positions
- Served on Calafian Baronial court/guard for three sets of Excellencies:
- TE David and Adelicia, 2006-2008
- TE Guy Rand and Muirrenn, 2015-2016
- TE Gamyl and Danyel, 2018-2023
- Calafian Scriptorium Arts Officer, 2016-2024
- Court Scribe, Valrik and Drada, 01/08/2022-07/09/2022
Classes Taught
- Absolute Basics of Award Scrolls Abbreviated at Collegium Caidis 2020 Collegium Caidis in Aethera: Virtual Collegium 2020
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Hestia Korinthia | |
| Court Barony | Sárán mac Duinn | |
| Crescent of Caid | Augustine von Freiburg | |
| Crescent of Caid | Disa blatonn | |
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | Disa blatonn | |
| Crescent of Caid | Tairdelbach Clannach | |
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | Tairdelbach Clannach | |
| Dolphin | Arnóra Tryggvadóttir | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Arnóra Tryggvadóttir | |
| Dolphin | Rekon of Saaremaa | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Rekon of Saaremaa | |
| Harp Argent | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
| Knight | Brut von Köln | |
| Detail of Knight | Brut von Köln | |
| Detail of Knight | Brut von Köln |