Jaida bint Badr: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(set up redirect) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 8a.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 8a.jpg|100px]] | ||
|Detail of Dolphin | |Detail of Dolphin | ||
| [[Hroudland von Freising]] | | [[Hroudland von Freising]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 28.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Grainne ingen Tomais]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 28a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Grainne ingen Tomais]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:06, 4 August 2017
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lareej | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Sable, on a pile between two kris knives argent an estoile sable. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Jaida bint Badr formerly Lareej Jaida bint Al Shammari Badr al Dujja was also formerly known as Heather of Darach.
Persona
Offices & Positions
- Lady-in-Waiting, Edric and Albra, 05/18/1996-11/02/1996
- Guard, Rorik and Karina, 11/01/1997-06/06/1998
- Guard, Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/08/2008-6/6/2009
- Guard, Patrick and Kara, 11/07/2009-6/5/2010
- Guard, Conrad and Eleanor, 06/05/2010-11/06/2010
Event Staff
Photos
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Madeleine Ashbury | |
Dolphin | Hroudland von Freising | |
Detail of Dolphin | Hroudland von Freising | |
Harp Argent | Grainne ingen Tomais | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Grainne ingen Tomais |