Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Ambros Celidonis]] | | [[Ambros Celidonis]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury4.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin (Illumination only) | |||
| [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 4.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:CoronationSpring03 4.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 22:22, 6 June 2017
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not all been identified. Click on the thumbnail to see what information exists for each image. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.