Mary Taran of Glastonbury: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Scrolls) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Duchy | | Duchy | ||
| [[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | | [[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 18.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Æduin of Skye]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 18a.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Æduin of Skye]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury1.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury1.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 22:25, 24 July 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mary Taran of Glastonbury | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
AZ, goutty d'Or, on a bend AR a Glastonbury thorn twig blossoming proper. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Cooking At The War, co-teacher Collegium Caidis Fall 2005
- Ruffs, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- To Cover Thy Head- Women's Headgear of the First Half of the 16th Century, Collegium Caidis 2010, co-instructor with Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh
Memories
Projects & Publications
Photos
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Æduin of Skye | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Æduin of Skye | |
Award of Arms | Cedric the Dark | |
Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
| Dolphin | Conrad von Regensburg |
Dolphin | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |
| Duchy | Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh |
Harp Argent | Æduin of Skye | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Æduin of Skye | |
| Laurel | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |
| Laurel | Signy Dimmridaela |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway |
Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Caitlin Christiana Wintour | |
Lux Caidis | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Catherine Aimeri de Winter | |
Lux Caidis | Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh | |
| Pelican | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |