Aurelia della Rossa: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnails |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | | [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 32.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Jimena Montoya]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 32a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Jimena Montoya]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3.jpg |100px]] | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 28 July 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Aurelia della Rossa
Classes Taught
- Illuminated Letters, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Creative Castle Building, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Easy As Pie, Collegium Caidis 2011
- Beaded Jewelry making, Collegium Caidis 2013
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Christina O'Cleary | |
| Award of Arms | Elizabeth Greene | |
| Crescent of Caid | Mealla Caimbeul | |
| Crescent Sword | Jimena Montoya | |
| Detail of Crescent Sword | Jimena Montoya | |
| Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
| Harp Argent | Anne de Vere of Brittany | |
| Harp Argent | Reinhardt Medebruwer |

