Valeria Cabrielli: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|White Scarf Roll of Arms | |White Scarf Roll of Arms | ||
|Closing of the Order of the [[White Scarf]]. | |Closing of the Order of the [[White Scarf]]. | ||
| [[Spring Coronation | | [[Spring Coronation. A.S. L]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Talon-Crescent-Treaty-2015.gif|100px]] | | [[Image: Talon-Crescent-Treaty-2015.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Formation of the [[Talon Crescent War]]. | |Formation of the [[Talon Crescent War]]. | ||
| [[Talon Crescent War]], Saturday Court A.S. XLIX. | | [[Talon Crescent War]], Saturday Court A.S. XLIX. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: GyldenholtBanner.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Heraldic Banner for Barony of [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|Gift to the populace by [[Giles and Giuseppi]] | |||
| Gyldenholt Unbelted. A.S. L | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:05, 4 February 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valeria Cabrielli, receiving her Dolphin at Gyldenholt Unbelted 2016. | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per bend gules and Or, two roses counterchanged argent and gules | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Valeria started in the SCA in 2014 in Gyldenholt at Gyldenholt Anniversary. She does scribal arts with a focus on illumination with watercolors, and occasionally runs bardic circles for the barony of Gyldenholt. She also competes in rapier with a 32" spadroon named Saella. She received her AoA at the 2015 Festival of the Rose under Mansur II and Eilidh II.
Valeria is a 16th century Venetian courtesan.
Projects & Publications
Projects
Image Preview | Project | Reason | Event |
---|---|---|---|
White Scarf Roll of Arms | Closing of the Order of the White Scarf. | Spring Coronation. A.S. L. | |
Talon Crescent Treaty | Formation of the Talon Crescent War. | Talon Crescent War, Saturday Court A.S. XLIX. | |
Heraldic Banner for Barony of Gyldenholt | Gift to the populace by Giles and Giuseppi | Gyldenholt Unbelted. A.S. L |
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Defense | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Detail of Defense: Arms | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Detail of Defense: The Household of Saint Valentine Badge | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Defense | Michael Mallory | |
Detail of Defense: Arms | Michael Mallory | |
White Scarf | Caitríona_Ghabhalfhada | |
Duellist | Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson & Sviatoslava Akilina Vasil'evskaia zhena Nikolaeva | |
Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Detail of Duellist: Duellist Badge | John James MacCrimmon | |
Laurel | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Laurel: Portrait of Lot Ramirez | Lot Ramirez | |
Lux Caidis | Lot Ramirez | |
Detail of Lux Caidis: Arms | Lot Ramirez |