Jana Aoibeall: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnails |
added scroll thumbnails |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Khasar of the Keshik]] | | [[Khasar of the Keshik]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 30.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Erwin Bloodaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 30a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Erwin Bloodaxe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Janaaoibheall1.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Janaaoibheall1.jpg|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 2 April 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jana Aoibeall at Summergate Anniversary 2009 | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Argent, on a rose gules, barbed and seeded vert, a unicorn dormant argent, armed and crined Or, all within a bordure engrailed azure. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lady Jana Aoibeall is a Founding Member of The Household of the Blackened Pot and a Veteran of Drafn.
Classes Taught
- Lists 101, Collegium Caidis Fall 2005
- How to Run a Lyst, Collegium Caidis Fall 2006, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Avenel Kellough | |
| Award of Arms | Bronwyn McKay Kellough | |
| Award of Arms | Khasar of the Keshik | |
| Crescent Sword | Erwin Bloodaxe | |
| Detail of Crescent Sword | Erwin Bloodaxe | |
| Gauntlet | Njal Grimmsson | |
| Lux Caidis | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge |
