Aurelia della Rossa: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image: | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:2006 Aurelia della Rossa.jpg|300px]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location = [[Lyondemere]] | status = Active | device = [[Image:Device needed.jpg]]| devicecaption = Heraldry Needed}} | ||
Lady Aurelia della Rossa | Lady Aurelia della Rossa | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 004.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Christina O'Cleary]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 064.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 064.JPG |100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Elizabeth Greene]] | | [[Elizabeth Greene]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ursula AoA.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Ursula Messerschmitt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 084.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 084.JPG |100px]] | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | | [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 32.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Jimena Montoya]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 32a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Jimena Montoya]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 078.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 078.JPG |100px]] |
Latest revision as of 17:58, 2 October 2022
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Aurelia della Rossa
Classes Taught
- Illuminated Letters, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Creative Castle Building, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Easy As Pie, Collegium Caidis 2011
- Beaded Jewelry making, Collegium Caidis 2013
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Christina O'Cleary | |
Award of Arms | Elizabeth Greene | |
Award of Arms | Ursula Messerschmitt | |
Crescent of Caid | Mealla Caimbeul | |
Crescent Sword | Jimena Montoya | |
Detail of Crescent Sword | Jimena Montoya | |
Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
Detail of Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
Detail of Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
Harp Argent | Anne de Vere of Brittany | |
| Harp Argent | Reinhardt Medebruwer |