Summer Coronation 2003: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Catriona Isabel MacFarlane]] | | [[Catriona Isabel MacFarlane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 12.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:CoronationSpring03 12.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 51: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Margaret Elizabeth of Carlisle]] | | [[Margaret Elizabeth of Carlisle]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 30.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 15.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:CoronationSpring03 15.JPG|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:05, 11 August 2021
Spring Coronation
Event Staff
- Event Steward(s):
Highlights
- Brief listing of major points of the day
From the Crown Prints
Official event announcements sanitized to not involve personal information.
Memories
- Leave your memories here.
Photos
Scrolls Presented at Coronation
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Pelican | Ælfwyn Wodende | |
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro | |
| Pelican | Asgerdr Audsdottir | |
| Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane | |
| Dolphin | Jeanne Marie Lacroix | |
| Dolphin and Award of Arms | Karl Haraldsson | |
| Award of Arms | Margaret Elizabeth of Carlisle | |
| Harp Argent | Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta | |
| Dolphin | Meadhbh Eileanach | |
| Pelican | Michel Phillipe de Sarcey | |
| Award of Arms | Morgaine FitzStephen | |
| Award of Arms | Muireadhach O'hEidhneacháin | |
| Award of Arms | Richard Surefoot Mallory | |
| Lux Caidis | Richenda Elizabeth Coffin | |
| Dolphin | Robert John of Cedar Wood | |
| Award of Arms | Qara Unegen | |
| Duelist | Sean Vuibhearn | |
| Harp | Thorkell Kettleson | |
| Harp Argent | Zenobia Naphtali |
More Information
- Links to photo galleries, West Kingdom History page, etc.
| Previous Year | Current Year | Next Year |
|---|---|---|
| Events 2015 | Events 2016 | Events 2017 |
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| eventname 2002 | eventname 2004 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |
