Jill Blackhorse: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnails added |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Jill Blackhorse | location = Barony of Three Mountains, [[An Tir]] | status = Active| device = [[Image: | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Jill Blackhorse | location = Barony of Three Mountains, [[An Tir]] | status = Active| device = [[Image:Morgainebrisen23.jpg|300px]] | devicecaption = Per bend sinister argent, mulletty voided and azure, a horse counter-salient sable, the sinister hind pastern argent}} | ||
Baroness Jill Blackhorse moved to [[An Tir]], became a Mistress of the Pelican, and | Baroness Jill Blackhorse moved to [[An Tir]], became a Mistress of the Pelican, and was Baroness of the Barony of Three Mountains (Portland, OR) from December 12, 2006 to January 12, 2013. She is currently the Baronial Seneschal. | ||
== Projects & Publications == | == Projects & Publications == | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Morgaine Brisen]] | | [[Morgaine Brisen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jillblackhorse3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Sean FitzWallace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jillblackhorse8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Wulfstan Darroldson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jillblackhorse14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Yaroslav the Persistent ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jillblackhorse11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Amelliana die Weisse aus Siena]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jillblackhorse12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Michelle de Feraud]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jillblackhorse1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace J]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:49, 19 November 2014
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Jill Blackhorse | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per bend sinister argent, mulletty voided and azure, a horse counter-salient sable, the sinister hind pastern argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Jill Blackhorse moved to An Tir, became a Mistress of the Pelican, and was Baroness of the Barony of Three Mountains (Portland, OR) from December 12, 2006 to January 12, 2013. She is currently the Baronial Seneschal.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Brandr Kjollsigssen | |
| Award of Arms | Cuillean Lodbrog Houndstooth | |
| Award of Arms | Donn son of Fergus | |
| Award of Arms | Egill von Stahl | |
| Award of Arms | Geoffrey des Champignons | |
| Award of Arms | Jeremy FitzMartin of Angoulême | |
| Award of Arms | Manus le Dragonier | |
| Award of Arms | Meghan Catriona McInnes of Kinlochaline | |
| Award of Arms | Morgaine Brisen | |
| Award of Arms | Sean FitzWallace | |
| Award of Arms | Wulfstan Darroldson | |
| Dolphin | Yaroslav the Persistent | |
| Harp Argent | Amelliana die Weisse aus Siena | |
| Harp Argent | Michelle de Feraud | |
| Laurel | Conrad von Regensburg |
