Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Cormac Mór]] | | [[Cormac Mór]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_055.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_056.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_057.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_039.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_039.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 18:36, 23 November 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Móirín | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira".
Classes Taught
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
Award of Arms | Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine | |
Award of Arms | Martin FitzJames | |
Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
Court Barony | Ida Haroldsdottir | |
Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór | |
Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
Laurel | Finella Harper | |
Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper | |
Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper |