Sáerlaith ingen mic Néill: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Tezar of Aeolis]] | | [[Tezar of Aeolis]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June Coronation 2013 157.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Robert John of Cedar Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June Coronation 2013 158.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Robert John of Cedar Wood]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 2 September 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saerlaith | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure, a seahorse Or and on a chief wavy argent three estoiles azure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Sáerlaith ingen mic Néill, formerly Serla of Gyldenholt.
Projects and Publications
Scroll Certificates
- Acorn Scroll Certificate, http://scribes.sca-caid.org/inc/certificates/Acorn-3C.pdf
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Tezar of Aeolis | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Tezar of Aeolis | |
Dolphin | Robert John of Cedar Wood | |
Detail of Dolphin | Robert John of Cedar Wood |