Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 015.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 015.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Pelican | | Pelican | ||
| [[Finella Harper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 026.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Finella Harper]] | | [[Finella Harper]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:43, 3 March 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Móirín | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira".
Classes Taught
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine | |
Award of Arms | Martin FitzJames | |
Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór | |
Pelican | Finella Harper | |
Detail of Pelican | Finella Harper |