Juliana de la Delphi: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Duncan Rose]] | | [[Duncan Rose]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 030.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Kelvin of Tynedale]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 035.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 035.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 21:56, 7 February 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Juliana de la Delphi known also as Lady Delphi
Persona
Lady Delphe has been playing in the SCA since 2005. Her passions lie with Archery and Scribal Arts. Her greatest joy is watching new scribes grow in their skills, and seeing the masterful work of other scribes. Her persona is 14th Century Byzantine/Roman, but she can be found in all styles of dress.
Associates
All though she is a household member of Black Sheep Keep, she often plays with the Barony of Angels. She is apprenticed to Mistress Typhainne d'Alixandre, and her Patron Laurel is Baroness Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani.
Offices & Positions
- A&S Officer, Summergate, 2011-Present
- Baronial Court Scribe of Calafia for Baron Oliver and Kate, 2012-Present
- Court Scribe, For Their Majesties Patrick II and Kara II, 2012-11/03/2012
- Court Scribe, For Their Majesties Mansur and Eilidh, 11/03/2012-Present
Event Staff
- Numerous Scriptoriums at events since 2011
- Event steward, Longsword/Greatsword Tourney 2012
Projects & Publications
Classes
- Lead Numerous Scriptoriums at home and events
- GWW 2012 From Inspiration to Completion - How to make a scroll.
Scrolls
(click on scroll picture for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Duncan Rose | |
Award of Arms | Kelvin of Tynedale | |
Award of Arms | Luzia da Silva | |
Award of Arms | Nathaniel Longbow | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Nathaniel Longbow | |
| Crescent of Caid | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie |
Dolphin | Iseabail nee Bhatar | |
| Duelist | Lot Ramirez |
| Harp Argent | Gemma Rohesia |
Lux Caidis | Aoibheall an Sionnach |
More Information
- To view photos of SCA events and Scribal Arts, please visit her website at: Photos